NILGA Full Members

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council

  • Cllr David Arthurs (UUP)
  • Cllr Jim Bingham (UUP)
  • Ald Billy DeCourcy (DUP)
  • Cllr Michael Goodman (SF)
  • Cllr Roisin Lynch (SDLP)
  • Cllr Matthew Magill (DUP)
  • Cllr Jordan Greer (DUP)
  • Ald Roderick Swann (UUP)

Ards and North Down Borough Council

  • Ald Angus Carson (UUP)
  • Cllr Stephen Cooper (TUV)
  • Ald Jim Fletcher (UUP)
  • Ald Robert Gibson (DUP)
  • Ald Deborah Girvan (ALL)
  • Ald Bill Keery MBE (DUP)
  • Ald Alan McDowell (ALL)
  • Cllr Eddie Thompson (DUP)

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council

  • Ald Freda Donnelly (DUP)
  • Cllr Seamus Doyle (SDLP)
  • Ald Arnold Hatch (UUP)
  • Cllr Garath Keating (Sinn Fein)
  • Cllr Fergal Lennon (SF)
  • Ald Junior McCrum (DUP)
  • Cllr Terry McWilliams (DUP)
  • Ald Jim Speers (UUP)

Belfast City Council

  • Vacancy¬†
  • Cllr Mary Ellen Campbell (SF)
  • Cllr Julie Anne Corr Johnston (PUP)
  • Cllr Matt Garrett (SF)
  • Cllr Tom Haire (DUP)
  • Cllr Donal Lyons (SDLP)
  • Cllr JJ Magee (SF)
  • Ald Jim Rodgers (UUP)
  • Cllr Tommy Sandford (DUP)
  • Cllr Emmet McDonough-Brown (ALL)

Causeway Coast and Glens Borough Council

  • Cllr Joan Baird OBE (UUP)
  • Cllr William Blair (TUV)
  • Ald Sam Cole (DUP)
  • Cllr Boyd Douglas (TUV)
  • Ald William King MBE (UUP)
  • Cllr Dermot Nicholl (SF)
  • Cllr Stephanie Quigley (SDLP)
  • Councillor Aaron Callan (DUP)

Derry City and Strabane District Council 

  • Cllr Allan Bresland (DUP)
  • Cllr Paul Fleming (SF)
  • Cllr Gus Hastings (SDLP)
  • Cllr Dan Kelly (SF)
  • Ald Thomas Kerrigan (DUP)
  • Cllr Patricia Logue (SF)
  • Cllr Kieran McGuire (SF)
  • Cllr Jim McKeever (SDLP)

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council

  • Cllr Alex Baird (UUP)
  • Cllr Sean Clarke (SF)
  • Cllr John Coyle (SDLP)
  • Cllr Brian McCaffrey (SF)
  • Cllr Barry McNally (SF)
  • Cllr Paul Robinson (DUP)
  • Cllr Rosemarie Shields (SDLP)
  • Cllr Bert Wilson (UUP)

Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council

  • Ald Jim Dillon MBE (UUP)
  • Ald David Drysdale (DUP)
  • Ald Allan Ewart (DUP)
  • Cllr Alan Givan (DUP)
  • Ald Michael Henderson MBE (UUP)
  • Ald William Leathem (DUP)
  • Cllr Uel Mackin (DUP)
  • Ald Stephen Martin (ALL)

Mid and East Antrim Borough Council

  • Cllr Beth Adger (DUP)
  • Ald Robin Cherry (UUP)
  • Ald Samuel Hanna (DUP)
  • Cllr Billy Henry (DUP)
  • Cllr Mark McKinty (UUP)
  • Ald Tommy Nicholl MBE (DUP)
  • Cllr Audrey Wales (DUP)
  • Cllr Ruth Wilson (TUV)

Mid Ulster District Council

  • Cllr Frances Burton (DUP)
  • Cllr Mark Glasgow (UUP)
  • Cllr Martin Kearney (SDLP)
  • Cllr Cathal Mallaghan (SF)
  • Cllr Sean McGuigan (SF)
  • Cllr Sean McPeake (SF)
  • Cllr Wills Robinson (DUP)
  • Cllr James Shiels (DUP)

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council

  • Cllr Terry Andrews (SDLP)
  • Cllr Robert Burgess (UUP)
  • Cllr Charlie Casey (SF)
  • Cllr Dermot Curran (SDLP)
  • Cllr Oksana McMahon (SF)
  • Cllr Brian Quinn (SDLP)
  • Cllr Mickey Ruane (SF)
  • Cllr Billy Walker (DUP)